Contact Info

Email:sales@aifontech.com

MSN:aifontech@hotmail.com

Skype: micehelle12236

Tel: +86-755-21535969          

Fax:+86-755-26700593

XFP Transceivers


1) 850nm;1310nm;1550nm Laser diode transmitter

2) Applications from 100m to 80km

3) Protocol Agnostic: supports OC192/STM-64, 10 G Fibre Channel, G.709, and 10 G ethernet

4) XFP MSA compliant

More details


Part Number

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

AT8903

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.3 ~ -1dBm

≤-11.1dBm

AT8904

2km

1310nm

FP

SM

-8.2 ~ +0.5dBm

≤-12.6dBm

AT8910

10km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-8.2 ~ +0.5dBm

≤-12.6dBm

AT8940

40km

1550nm

EML

SM

-1 ~ +4dBm

≤-17.0dBm

AT8980

80km

1550nm

EML+APD

SM

0 ~ +5dBm

≤-24.0dBm

AT8910-xx ①

10km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-8.2 ~ +0.5dBm

≤-12.6dBm

AT8920-xx ①

20km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-1 ~ +2dBm

≤-14.5dBm

AT8940-xx ①

40km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML

SM

-1 ~ +4dBm

≤-17.0dBm

AT8980-xx ①

80km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML+APD

SM

0 ~ +5dBm

≤-24.0dBm

AT8940-Dxx ②

40km

DWDM ITU 100G

DWDM EML

SM

-1 ~ +4dBm

≤-17.0dBm

AT8980-Dxx ②

80km

DWDM ITU 100G

DWDM EML+APD

SM

0 ~ +5dBm

≤-24.0dBm

ATP910-2733

10km

1270Tx/1330Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

-6 ~ -1dBm

≤-14dBm

ATP910-3327

10km

1330Tx/1270Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

-6 ~ -1dBm

≤-14dBm

ATP920-2733

20km

1270Tx/1330Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

-1 ~ +3dBm

≤-14.5dBm

ATP940-3327

20km

1330Tx/1270Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

-1 ~ +3dBm

≤-14.5dBm

ATP940-2733

40km

1270Tx/1330Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

-1 ~ +3dBm

≤-16dBm

ATP940-3327

40km

1330Tx/1270Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

-1 ~ +3dBm

≤-16dBm

Note: ①xx define CWDM central wavelength of 1270~1610nm range,such as 27=1270nm,29=1290nm,… 61=1610nm

②Dxx define DWDM Central Wavelength of  ITU-T,such as D17=1563.86nm,D18=1563.05nm,… D61=1528.77nm