Contact Info

Email:sales@aifontech.com

MSN:aifontech@hotmail.com

Skype: micehelle12236

Tel: +86-755-21535969          

Fax:+86-755-26700593

GBIC Transceiver


  • Meet GBIC Multi-Source Agreement(MSA) with duplex SC receptacle
  • Up to1. 25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Compatible with 3.3 & 5V systems Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
  • Transmitter Center Wavelength 850nm,1310nm ,1550nm ,CWDM(1270nm-1610nm)
  • Receiver PIN or APD
  • Operating Temperature 0℃~+70 ℃
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • More details


    Part Number

    Data Rate

    Distance

    Wavelength

    Source

    Fiber

    Output Power

    Sensitivity

    GBIC with Duplex SC Connector

    AT6401G

    1.25Gb/s

    100m

    -

    -

    RJ45

    -

    -

    AT6405

    1.25Gb/s

    550m

    850nm

    VCSEL

    MM

    -9~ -3dBm

    ≤-17dBm

    AT6420

    1.25Gb/s

    20km

    1310nm

    FP

    SM

    -9 ~ -3dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT6440

    1.25Gb/s

    40km

    1310nm

    DFB

    SM

    -2 ~ +3dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT6440-15

    1.25Gb/s

    40km

    1550nm

    DFB

    SM

    -5~ 0dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT6480

    1.25Gb/s

    80km

    1550nm

    DFB

    SM

    -2 ~ +3dBm

    ≤-24dBm

    AT640C

    1.25Gb/s

    120km

    1550nm

    DFB+APD

    SM

    0 ~ +5dBm

    ≤-32dBm

    AT6480-xx

    1.25Gb/s

    80km

    1270~1610nm

    CWDM

    SC

    0 ~ +5dBm

    ≤-24dBm

    AT640C-xx

    1.25Gb/s

    120km

    1270~1610nm

    CWDM+APD

    SC

    0 ~ +5dBm

    ≤-32dBm

    Bi-di GBIC with Single SC Connector

    AT7420-35

    1.25Gb/s

    20km

    1310T/1550R

    FP

    SM

    -9 ~ -3dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT7420-53

    1.25Gb/s

    20km

    1550T/1310R

    DFB

    SM

    -9 ~ -3dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT7440-35

    1.25Gb/s

    40km

    1310T/1550R

    DFB

    SM

    -2 ~ +3dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT7440-53

    1.25Gb/s

    40km

    1550T/1310R

    DFB

    SM

    -2 ~ +3dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT7420-34

    1.25Gb/s

    20km

    1310T/1490R

    FP

    SM

    -9 ~ -3dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT7420-43

    1.25Gb/s

    20km

    1490T/1310R

    DFB

    SM

    -9 ~ -3dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT7440-34

    1.25Gb/s

    40km

    1310T/1490R

    DFB

    SM

    -2 ~ +3dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT7440-43

    1.25Gb/s

    40km

    1490T/1310R

    DFB

    SM

    -2 ~ +3dBm

    ≤-23dBm

    AT7480-45

    1.25Gb/s

    80km

    1490T/1550R

    DFB

    SM

    -2 ~ +3dBm

    ≤-24dBm

    AT7480-54

    1.25Gb/s

    80km

    1550T/1490R

    DFB

    SM

    -2 ~ +3dBm

    ≤-24dBm

    Note:xx define CWDM central wavelength of 1270~1610nm range,such as 27=1270nm,29=1290nm,… 61=1610nm